This oil is extracted from the seeds of the fruit of the tropical mango wood by pressing. It is unique for its cosmetic properties. Tridentini, tocopherol and phytosterols contained in it, are active substances that nourish the skin. Mango butter has high viscosity and excellent emulsion stability, which can be used in various cosmetic products: biocream, balms, lotions, tonics.
The active substance contained in mango butter, help to maintain skin moisture during the day, to leave it velvety. Mango butter stabilizes cell respiration, helps protect from drying out and prevents the appearance of wrinkles. Activates cell renewal, soothing the skin. Mango butter is rich in vitamin E, widely known as the vitamin of youth, beauty and energy. It has an excellent restorative properties. Effectively protects the skin from ultraviolet radiation, as it contains a high percentage of unsaponifiable substances.

Has beneficial effects on the hair shaft, nourishes and strengthens hair, smoothes the scales and restores the hydro-lipid film that protects the hair from drying. Perfect for any type of skin and hair and does not cause allergic reactions (the only exception is individual intolerance).
Experts recommend to use mango butter in conjunction with camphor oil for hair (http://horoshulya.ru/suhie-volosy/kamfornoe-maslo-dlya-vashih-volos-sredstva-domashnego-uhoda.html). The last effective in stimulating blood circulation in the vessels of the skin of the head, contributes to the oxygen saturation of the skin, and also accelerates the rate of arrival of nutrients to the hair follicles. It is ideal for dry skin because it has a pronounced moisturizing effect. Thus, the use of this oil significantly increases the efficiency of use of oil of a mango. The same principle applies if you are using camphor oil with other oils and nutrients that are used for hair care.





