Everything you need to know about Shea Butter (Shea). Continued

Category: health & Beauty | 14 августа 2015, 12:15

Shea Butter is considered an excellent emollient, becauseit is like lipids. The oil has excellent properties of UV - filters. Therefore, the oil is so wonderful protects, moisturizes, nourishes and softens the skin and slows the aging process. The Shea butter contains the most triglycerides. They protect the skin from negative environmental influences, moisturize the skin and have plasticizing properties. The oil effectively helps to cope with dry, rough, scaly, gray, not flat, dull, thinning, tired, suffering from malnutrition and skin moisture. Shea Butter has a water-soluble form. Therefore, oil is added in such cosmetics like shampoos, lotions, creams, various gels, shower and bath, personal care, etc. Oil is easily and quickly applied to the skin, is absorbed, it leaves no greasy residue and leaves only naipriyatneyshie feelings. When buying shea butter is necessary to pay attention to the list of ingredients, how the account it is worth it. If it is not in the forefront, it will not be very effective, as there is not enough of the active substances in the oil.

2

A study was conducted with 30 volunteers. Their age twenty-nine - eighty-two years. Shea Butter has been used 4 - 8 months as a balm for massage. And in the end it could be seen the following improvements:
— Была улучшена структура кожи , заметен регенерирующий эффект благодаря неомыляемым жирам, которые способствуют активации синтеза коллагена
— У тех, у кого были ожоги, шрамы, раны, дерматит и т.д., в 70 процентов случаев они зажили намного быстрее
— При долгом нахождении на солнце появляются морщинки на коже. У тех, кто пользовался маслом Карите, этих морщинок стало гораздо меньше
— У 75 процентов добровольцев кожа стала мягче, нежнее, бархатистее и уменьшилось число морщин
— Общий внешний вид кожи стал лучше: до исследования кожа была тусклой, шероховатой, серой, огрубевшей, а после исследования кожа стала гладкой, нежной, ровной, светлой, бархатистой, мягкой и т.д.

Tip! The most effective use of shea butter after visiting the sauna at the Queen (http://korsauna.ru/) Or any other city. When exposed to high temperatures pores dilate, which allows the oil much faster and penetrate deeper into the skin.

3

Oil is used as a tonic andfor mature skin, which is already loose, faded, wrinkled, etc. The skin becomes taut, decrease the number of wrinkles disappear other signs of aging, activates the synthesis Kolleganovyh fibers, the skin becomes elastic, flexible, smooth, soft, and generally increase the tone of the complexion will become healthy, glowing.

If you have very sensitive skin and badaccepts a variety of cosmetics, this oil can be used exactly for such skin 100 percent. The oil will soothe the skin, soften and make supple. Also, this oil can be used for delicate baby skin.

In soap making is also actively used oilShea. This soap contains bergamot, rosemary, wormwood, a decoction of calendula, grapefruit, a decoction of chamomile, lavender, a variety of vitamins and minerals. Soap is anti-inflammatory, ideal for porous, infected, oily skin. It is able to tone the skin, moisturize, to deliver the required amount of vitamins and energy, as well as the ability to improve mood, purify the skin and protect from sunlight. Soap should be used in skin disorders such as burns, scars, dermatitis, etc. Also used for skin dullness, roughness, dryness, etc. Soap is excellent foam, makes the skin soft and silky. Buy soap can be in any store or make handmade soap at home. A lot of time is not necessary, the main thing to do with the soul. Your skin will thank you.

4

From the above it can be concluded thatThis combination of various useful and necessary substances in shea butter, it is wonderful to be added to a variety of cosmetics. It is particularly effective in conjunction with lean means. The properties and quality is not inferior to other popular cosmetics. It is also very much appreciated in the market and is competitive. because this oil is a natural environmentally friendly product.


http://www.of-md.com/shea-butter/)