People have long known about the beneficial and therapeutic properties of sea buckthorn and widely used this orange berries in folk medicine. Well, what is so useful sea buckthorn?
First of all, widely used oil extracted from it. The fresh fruit of sea buckthorn is rich in vitamin A, B1 and B3, C. it also contains folic and linoleic acids, and many other components.
In folk and official medicine widely used oil from sea buckthorn, various water and alcohol tinctures, syrups from the berries.
This is true salvation in the treatment of burns and wounds. With the help of sea buckthorn oil, these problems disappear after a few days, leaving no scars or scarring. Sea buckthorn oil is indispensable and with a cold, diseases of the ears, tonsillitis and pharyngitis.

In addition, sea buckthorn oil is indicated for the treatment of gastritis, gastric ulcers and duodenal ulcers. In the latter case, shown daily consumption of oil, together with a piece of black bread.
Sea buckthorn is rich in vitamins, so it is prescribed for beriberi. Indispensable buckthorn and exhaustion, in this case you will want to use and twigs with leaves. They brew and drink as tea.
Found use this wonder berry in the treatment of gynecological diseases. In addition, sea buckthorn oil well heals cracked nipples that can occur in nursing mothers.
But useful properties of sea buckthorn are not limited to use as oil. No less useful its fruit and leaves. Fresh and dried leaves are used in cosmetics, in particular in the treatment of dandruff. Infusion of the leaves wash the head. This, in addition to getting rid of dandruff, and strengthens hair and gives them a beautiful brown color.
Buckthorn generally widely used in cosmetology. The oil from this berry has a toning and firming effect, so perfect for aging and sagging skin. For dry and flaky skin sea buckthorn oil is also shown, as it softens, moisturizes and nourishes this the skin, helps to prevent from wrinkles. Also sea buckthorn oil is indicated for skin pigmentation. For example, the use of oil will help to lighten and completely remove freckles and age spots.
Indispensable sea buckthorn in the treatment of many skin diseases, e.g. eczema, acne, dermatitis and herpes.
Tea from the leaves of sea buckthorn are shown in rheumatism and pains of the joints.

In addition, the fruits of sea buckthorn have another healing properties – they are significantly dull and sometimes completely remove the pain, which can occur in the presence of inflammatory processes in the body.
Known and useful properties of the bark of sea buckthorn in the treatment of cancer, due levels of serotonin. Aqueous infusion of sea buckthorn is used in the treatment of radiation injuries of the skin and mucous membranes.
Another feature of the miracle berry is that it fully retains its useful properties during freezing and subsequent thawing. So you can harvest the fruit in the proc, and then use.
Yes, sea buckthorn is useful to view, but there are cases when without the help of modern medicine simply can not do. If this is the case, then be sure to check out the page http://mgkl.ru/uslugi/lazernaya/ (http://mgkl.ru/uslugi/lazernaya/). This is the website of the "Moscow Eye Clinic", staffed by highly skilled physicians, who with the help of laser vision correction will give You back the joy to life!</p>





